ACTC Announces President’s and Dean’s List

 

 

   Ashland Community and Technical College has named 188 students to the President’s List for the fall 2020 semester. To be eligible for the president’s list, a student must earn a perfect 4.0 grade point average and successfully complete at least 12 KCTCS semester credits of course work numbered 100 or above (excluding any courses considered developmental and without withdrawing from a course)

   Kentucky students are listed below by city of residence.

 

BOYD COUNTY

 ASHLAND: Bianca Aparicio, Hannah Arnett, Heather Bailey, Anita Barker, Joseph Bayes, Michael Bradley, Kelly Caudill, Curtis Comer, Marlie Conley, Robert Conrad, Tristin Conrad, Aaron Creech, Makayla Crum, Jacob Duncil, Joshua Ellis, Sean Farrington, Raymond Fields, Shelby-Kaye Foutch, Corey Foxwell, Jonathan Haffer, Hayley Hammond, Curtis Harris, Laurel Hensley, Cranston Hill, Margaret Hutchinson, Breanna Johnson, Constance Jones, Haiden Jones, Jaydon King, Joshua Kirk, Dean Kitchen, Grant Krueger, Stevi Lau, Cody Layne, William Lemaster, Sebastian Lewis, Caitlyn Lindsey, Kathryn Lively, Gabriel Lowe, Robert Mahan, Layne Meek, Jeffrey Nelson, Bianca Nichols, Melissa Penrick, Nolan Phillips, Victoria Reed,  Ryan Renfroe, Lee-Anna Runyon, Jessica Slone, Jordan Smith, Dylan Stewart, Robert Swim, Kelly Vance, Abigail Vanhoose, Ayla Weatherholt, Brooklyn Webb, Hunter White, Cody Williams and Taylor Young. 

 CATLETTSBURG: Sean Bishop, Jonathan Burchfield, Lucas Messer, Alexandra Montuoro, Trevor Mullins, Alxzandrea Wills and Tiffany Worrell.

CARTER COUNTY

 GRAYSON: Derrick Bradley, Zane Burnett, Corissa Callihan, Amy Conn, Rachel Cummings, Lillie Gallion, Patricia Hall, Courtney Johnston, Ryan Jones, Montana Kennedy, Carra-Janae Layne, Megan Magruder, Alysha Mcwhorter, Mackenzie Moore, Caitlin Mulkey, Bailey Newman, Kathryn Pennington, Jacob Rhoden, Aubrey Rice, Shane Salley, Rachel Sidell, Scott Stanisky, Charles Thomas, Mason Tomaselli, Ashley Walters and Garry Yates 

 HITCHINS: Cody Logan

 OLIVE HILL: Kelly Bond, William Butler, Chayton Cooley, Dawson Craig, Milton Henderson, David Jessie, Angela Jones, Caleb Kilgore, Hannah Kiser, Cameron Lewis, Joshua Roark and Peter Schueler

 RUSH: Patricia Binion, Nancy Godbey and Emily Wilburn

 WILLARD: Hailey Sexton

ELLIOTT COUNTY

 ISONVILLE: Destiny Gilliam and Jessica Gilliam

 SANDY HOOK: Lela Adkins, Tanner Dickerson, Clark Howard, Curtis Justus, Brian Laney, Tyler Mabry, Austen Nickell, Jeremy Sturgill

GREENUP COUNTY

 ARGILLITE: Heather Robinson

 FLATWOODS: Brent Bullion, Brianna Evans, Dylan Roar, Santana Sagraves, Skylar Stark and Megan Connelley 

 GREENUP: Parker Clarke, Michael Coffee, Teresa Coffee, Valarie Davidson, Mark Elkins, Christie Grubb, Lisa Hammonds, Katelin Howard, Jennifer Kazee, Kevin Kingslien, Leslie Knipp, Jade McCoy, Kenton Rose and Abigail Stevens

 RUSSELL: Michael Breen, Carly Cooper, Brooke France, Dana Gillispie, Shelby Jones, Camryn Ratliff and Lakie Sanders

 SOUTH SHORE: John Dehart, Faith Lyons, Gregory Wells

 WORTHINGTON: Misty Rambo

 WURTLAND: Alexia Jiles

LAWRENCE COUNTY:

 BLAINE: Matthew Hawken and Jerry Keeton

 LOUISA: Heather Brown, Timothy Cantrell, Nyoka Chaffin, Todd Chapman, Makala Fields, Stephanie Gruwell, Allison Holbrook, Abby Hughes, Robert Johnson, Emma Preece, Halie Rosser and Angel Thompson

 LEWIS and MONTGOMERY COUNTY: Adam Rhoden and Braden Van Sexton

 

   ACTC has named 241 students to the dean’s list for the fall 2020 semester. To be eligible for the dean’s list, a student must complete at least 12 semester credits (of 100 level courses or above) or more for the semester and earn at least a 3.5 GPA for the semester. The students are listed below by state, county and city of residence.

 

BOYD COUNTY

 ASHLAND: Heath Baker, Tanner Boyd, Sydney Brewer, Austin Brinegar, Takoda Brown, Katherine Buchholz, Jacob Caldwell, Noah Carlisle, Jessica Caudill, Parker Clarke, Caitlyn Cline, Ryan Cornette, Gina D’angiolillo, Ross Daugherty, Miranda Davis, Michael Edwards, Tristan Elkins, Youhak Eng, Yousing Eng, Jarrell Evans, Megan Evans, Cassandra Ferguson, Darwin Fidler, Mackenzie Fitch, Gabriel Flores, Kayla Franklin, Braleigh Gowan, Spencer Greene, Josee Hager, Jake Hall, Makayla Hall, Kristina Halm, Chase Hamilton, Martin Haney, April Hill, Tylea Hopper, Lauren Howard, Hailey Grace-Lyn Hunt, Seth Hunt, Hannah Hupp, George Jervis, Michael Kazee, Lila Kouns, Brian Kratz, Preston Ledford, Devyn Longo, Tyler Lynch, Brooklyn Marshall, Jordan Maynard, Bethany McDowell, Timothy McKinney, Nicole McLaughlin, Brent Misbach, Carley Mooney, Amber Moore, Eric Moyers, Christina Nease, Michael O’Bryan, Melinda Payne, Jason Reffitt, Kati Russell, Amber Sanders, Justin Schipmann, Melissa Scott, Sydney Shepherd, Isaac Stanley, Gharan Thomas, Joshua Vanderpool, Arellan Vargas, Abigail Weatherholt, Nicholas Wells, Matthew Whitt, Alexis Wilkes, Tessa Williams and Nolan Wooten.

 CATLETTSBURG: James Adkins, Brooklynn Baier, Seth Blankenship, Amanda Jarvis, Cody McDowell, Melissa Merchant, Haley Pennington, Alexus Queen, Kelsea Queen, Dusten Siebel, Joylene Stroud and Kyleigh West.

CARTER COUNTY

 GRAYSON: Larisa Blankenship, Marissa Bloemer, Tiffany Cartwright, Ashlei Felty, Skylar Felty, Kenneth Fleming, Braden Hicks, Stephen Horton, Chasity Hutchinson, Katelyn Johnson, Jacob Leadingham, Cody McDavid, Stephanie Pope and Nicholas Strong

 HITCHINS: Paul Parker

 OLIVE HILL:  Angela Black, John Blevins, Brea Colley, Bruce Conley II, Dalton Cundiff, Dawn Dean, Rodney Evans, Charles Haskett, Quenna Kelsey, Sarah Lewis, Brooxie Lucas, Brittany Middleton, Christopher Middleton, Keasha Northern, Samuel Rayburn, Hayden Smedley, Brody Sparks, Randy Stevens and Caleb Sturgill

 RUSH: Heather Davis, Shelby Grubb, Jazmen Messmer, Jonathan Hamrick and Jarett Thomas

ELLIOTT COUNTY

 SANDY HOOK: Gage Evans, Bryanna Fannin, Chauncy Griffith, Keeli Howard, Landon Lewis, Noah Lewis and Spring Spurlock

GREENUP COUNTY

 ARGILLITE: Brandon Belt, Courtney Clarke, Colby Conley, Kayla Evans, Corey Kouns, Richard Mendez and James York

 FLATWOODS: Emmett Boggess, Jacob Brown, Robert Cackowski, Billy Cline Jr., Casey Cordle, Joshua Dillow, Jennifer Downey, Alexander Gray, Alexis Hall, Daegan Jacobs, Jessica Jaworski, Zachary McMeekin, Brandy Vanderpool and Nathaniel Wheeler

 GREENUP: Jessica Arnoldt, Mark Blevins, Cody Braden, Tina Cox, William Love, Ronnie Rowe, Sean Tucker, Justin Virgin, Charles Williams and Ian Woods

 RACELAND: Grace Allen and Alysandra Howell

 RUSSELL: Caleb Landrum, Aaron Lundy, Sara Mcintyre, Deidre Rice, Amiee Roar, Ethan Sanders and Kaitlin Wilhere

 SOUTH SHORE: Mark Boggs and David Potter

 WORTHINGTON: Mark Blake, Brandon Elkins, Cameron Elkins, Adriana Flocker, Landon Mauk and Kasey Morgan

 WURTLAND: Ralph Burchett

LAWRENCE COUNTY

 BLAINE: Lana Starr

 LOUISA: Sabrina Bowling, James Carter, Aron Fugitt, Alison Horton, Michaela Huff, Brooke Keeton, Taylor McKinney, Laura Mills, Ashley Moore, Christopher Moore, Zachary Pack, Reshay Reffett, Wendy Shannon, Will Skaggs and Montanna Sturgill

 WEBBVILLE: Jordan Bailey, Paul Holbrook II, Rachel Marcum, Melissa Sexton and Megan Williams

LEWIS COUNTY

 GARRISON: Andrea Lewis 

 TOLLESBORO: Jonathon Tolliver

MEADE COUNTY

 BRANDENBURG: Peyton Dillow

MORGAN COUNTY

 WEST LIBERTY: Madison Dulen

ROWAN COUNTY

 MOREHEAD: Ethan Jordan and Tristen Jordan


Print  
0
0
0
s2smodern