ACTC announces Dean’s and President’s List

 

 

   Ashland Community and Technical College has named 222 students to the dean’s list for the fall 2021 semester. To be eligible for the dean’s list, a student must complete at least 12 semester credits (of 100 level courses or above) or more for the semester and earn at least a 3.5 GPA for the semester. Local students are listed below by county and city of residence.

 

BOYD COUNTY

  ASHLAND: Gale Denise Adams, Emma Grace Blankenship, Michael Clayton Bradley, Sydney Uriel Brewer, Katherine Buchholz, Catherine Lee Chester, Jeremiah Edward Church, Caitlyn Jo Cline, Robert Andrew Conrad, Kevin Layne Cox, Tyler Ryan Crowe, Alexis Daniels, Curtis Raymond Davis, Miranda Leigh Davis, Walter Martin Ferguson, Darwin Fidler, William Caleb Fry, Austin Todd Gilliland, Josee Hager, Martin David Haney, Jayde Logan Henry, Ashton Bryce Higgins, Cranston Colby Hill, Andrew D. Hoback, Marshall Blake Howard II, Addie Elizabeth Howard, Hailey Grace-Lyn Hunt, Morgan Layne Jackson, Abigail Claire Jagielo, John Henry Jagielo, Matthew Gregory Jimison, Carrie Nicole Kelley, Stephen Kennard, Wyatt Kirk, Olivia Faith Legg, Liberty Alexander Mays, Kylan Lee Middleton, Amber Rose Moore, Brennan Cole Murray, Joshua David Napier, Danielle Elizabeth Nichols, Melissa Sueann Penick, Nolan Parker Phillips, Ethan Alan Ratcliff, Samantha A. Roy, Lee-Anna Danielle Runyon, Elaina Marie Sexton, Isaac Logan Shepard, Ethan Taylor Slone, Jeffrey Slusher, Genea Dawn Smallwood, Angelia Christine Smith, Braden Range Spears, Camille Leone Thorner, Ember Wilburn, Nolan Chance Wooten and Roger P. Workman

  CATLETTSBURG: Elliott Alan Conley, Charles Cox, Seth Ryan Deboard, Samuel Kevin Harrison, Simeon Ivan Harrison, Merissa Sue Henderson, Jacob Hunter Kelley, Trevor Gannon Mullins, Tyler Reid Smith, Brittany Nicole Stamper, Talbott Bradley Taylor, Tristen Riley Wheatley and Alxzandrea Dayanara Wills

 

GREENUP COUNTY

  ARGILLITE: Karyn Dannyelle Chaffin, Zabeian Aaron Russell Hickman, Jessica Dawn McDavid and Kimberly Leighann Porter

  FLATWOODS: Zachary David Griffith, Michael Thomas Howard, Charles Michael Jachimczuk, Daegan Alan Jacobs, Clayton James Meadows, Mark Justin Potter, Alexandria Robinette, Luke Ryan Russell, Katie Liane Smith and Mark Matthew Stark

  GREENUP: Jessica Nicole Arnoldt, Emilee Dawn Blevins, Heather R. Boone, Trace Alan Claxon, Mark Anthony Elkins, Konner Bryce Griffith, Abigail Renee Harris, Jessica Miller, Reid Michael Parker, Haley Alexandria Qualls and Alex Matthew Womack

  RACELAND: Ashton Taylor Campbell and Austin Lee Johnson

  RUSSELL: Carly Rose Cooper, Charles Jerald Filbin, Kody Michael Holbert, Ethan David Sharp, Mason Cole Tanner, Jordan Paige Webb and Natalie Paige Webb

  SOUTH SHORE: Richard Douglas Greene, Jacob Alan Harr, Faith Allene Lyons, Melissa Cheyanne McGhee and David Keith Potter

  WORTHINGTON: Cameron Joseph Elkins, Kelly Maria Flaugher, Matthew Ward Goshorn and Landon Mauk

  WURTLAND: Gavin Ray Whitt

  PAINTSVILLE: Andrea Lee Miller

  LOUISA: Ashley Elizabeth Bell, Tori Lynn Boggs, Charles Ferguson Bradley, Nyoka Darlene Chaffin, Dakota Sherman Chapman, Jimmy Dean Cornette, Darlene Daniels, Makala M. Fields, Aron Fugitt, Jennifer Pack, Maci Elizabeth Pollack, Ethan Cordale Salyer, Ivy Noel Vinson and Randall Ethan Whitt

  WEBBVILLE: Whitney Johnson and Madison Taylor Pauley

  QUINCY: Jennifer Rhoden

  VANCEBURG: Peyton Michael Spencer

  WEST LIBERTY: Emily Lauren Elliott

  MOREHEAD: Mason Garrett Martin

 

ACTC names 178 to President’s List

 

   Ashland Community and Technical College has named 178 students to the President’s List for the fall 2021 semester. To be eligible for the president’s list, a student must earn a perfect 4.0 grade point average and successfully complete at least 12 KCTCS semester credits of course work numbered 100 or above (excluding any courses considered developmental and without withdrawing from a course)

   Local students are listed below by city of residence.

BOYD COUNTY

  ASHLAND: Carrie Lee Adkins, James David Alexander III, Jeston James Bowen, Noah Carlise, Adrian Bailee Compston, Marlie Jade Conley, Hannah Day, Haley Eastwood, Joshua Boyd Ellis, Youhak Eng, Yousing Eng, Katlyn Brooke Erwin, Jannette Angela Gillette, Kristen L. Greene, Carlos Lee Gullett, Austin Robert Guthridge, Garrett Dwayne Hicks, Lakyn Hodgson, Carson Daniel Johnson, Haiden Nichole Jones, Amber D. Keesee, Jaydon King, Garett Leach, Preston Allen Ledford, Caitlyn Hannah Lindsey, Kalissa Lindsey, Kathryn Paige Lively, Ashley Elizabeth Manning, Jennifer E. Mansour, Garry Ellis Massie, Jordan Maynard, Dustin Jose McKenzie, Dawson Cole Meade, Elijah P. Miller, Scarlett Nichole Mize, Allison Shae Mowery, Jeffrey Scott Nelson, Alisha Pilgrim, Matthew Graham Raybourn, Melissa Faye Scott, Sydney Alise Shepherd, Sonya D. Simpson, Melissa Ann Sparks, Staci Spradlin, Delaney E. Stacy, Hunter Dylan Stanley, Amber L. Stevens, Dylan Kade Stewart, Justin Nathaniel Tackett, Juanita Turvey, Abigail Rebecca Vanhoose, Abigail O’Rourke Weatherholt, Hunter Alan White, Laura Michelle Whitley and Emma Caroline Williams

  CATLETTSBURG: Emma Catherine Borders, Victoria Hanna Bush, Zachary Andrew Caldwell, Isaiah Miles Caperton, Clayton William Crum, George Edward Fryer, David Dylan Gifford, Shaina Kaylan Jaggers, Jacob Andrew Messer and Willie Arthur Stewart

 

GREENUP COUNTY

  ARGILLITE: Gabrielle Riffe and Alexa Vanhoose

  FLATWOODS: Gage L. Batelaan, Megan Marie Dunn, Brianna Rose Evans, Bailey Ranae Walker Galvin, Rachel Halterman, Melanie Donielle Rock, Adam Cody Salyers, Edward A. Smith Jr. and Linda Mary Williams

  GREENUP: Nathaniel Mark Bentz, Michael Ray Brooks, Uriah James Bush, Tina Cox, Cindy Lynn Fritz, Claire Jeannine Jordan, William Ernest Love, Elijah Edward Lovelace, Megan Bryanna Marshall, Patricia Meade, Abigail Darlene Stephens, Tyler Andrew Williams, Brandon Levi Willis and Ian Christian Woods.

  RACELAND: Jenna Webb

  RUSSELL: Julie Davis, Dana Russell Gillispie, Trevor Lucas Johnson, Mika Lyvonne Marushi and Patrick M. Ray

  SOUTH SHORE: Stephanie Brien, Gregory Bryce Wells and Kourtney Hope Westbrook

  WORTHINGTON: Mark A. Blake

  BLAINE: Matthew Austin Hawken

  LOUISA: Madelyn Rose Conn, Jordan Estep, Ethan Barry Fitch, Sheridan J. Frazier, Michaela Evelyn Huff, Abby Makenzie Hughes, Kelsey Sky Mills, Zaria Lysha Moore, Grace Music and Austin Dwayne Slone

  HYDEN: Hannah Paige Morgan

  GARRISON: Brent Jacob Conley and James Reece Rigney

  LOVELY: Halie Morgan Webb and Jared Nelson Webb

  WEST LIBERTY: Tiffany Lynn Cassity

  MOREHEAD: Carlee Davin Caskey, Ethan Jordan and Tristen Hayden Jordan

0
0
0
s2smodern